film

Arabic translation: دهان /طلاء

English term or phrase:film
Arabic translation:دهان /طلاء

00:22 Apr 20, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-04-23 03:54:11 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / film
English term or phrase: film
This product is available as (i.e., foam, gel, film, cream, suppository).Turn social sharing on.
Like 15
Samer Jaatoul
Canada
دهان /طلاء
Explanation:
https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/film/
Selected response from:

Maha Hussein
Egypt
Grading comment
شكراً
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5شريحة مربعة شفافة مزودة بالمادة الدوائية على شكل جل
mariam zehni
5ضمادة / شريط طبي لاصق
Nesrine Echroudi
4دهان /طلاء
Maha Hussein


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
دهان /طلاء


Explanation:
https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/film/

Maha Hussein
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
شكراً

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ضمادة / شريط طبي لاصق


Explanation:
شريط طبي لاصق /أو فقط لاصق أو لاصقات
أحيانا تستعمل كلمة جُليْدة

Nesrine Echroudi
Tunisia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 27

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
شريحة مربعة شفافة مزودة بالمادة الدوائية على شكل جل


Explanation:
أظن الحديث هنا عن منتج دوائي ومن المستحيل أن يدخل الدهان في تركيبه


ترجمة النص
يتوافر من المنتج عدة أشكال ( رغوة ،جيل،فيلم(شرائح شفافة) ، كريم وتحاميل

عادة هذا الفيلم عبارة عن مربع صغير شفاف مزود بالمادة الدوائية على شكل شفاف
وعادة مايستخدم في موانع الحمل

http://teenhealthsource.com/birthcontrol/vaginal-contracepti...
يمكن ان تترجمه شرائح شفافةاو تكتبها فيلم وتضع الشرح بين قوسين
ملاحظة للسائل هل فعلاً المنتج ضمن المنتجات الطبية؟؟


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 ساعات (2018-04-20 17:03:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

سامر من دراستي وهي في الكيمياء والصناعات الدوائية لم يمر بأي شكل تواجد الدهان لانه مادة سامة من الدرجة الاولى ولا حتى في تصنيع العبوات وانما في الصناعات بشكل عام
والله أعلم

mariam zehni
Lebanon
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 52
Notes to answerer
Asker: أجل