A in metal shop

Arabic translation: أبليت حسنا/أحسنت صنعا في ورشة الحدادة

English term or phrase:A in metal shop
Arabic translation:أبليت حسنا/أحسنت صنعا في ورشة الحدادة
Entered by: Samer Jaatoul

04:20 Apr 26, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / A in metal shop
English term or phrase: A in metal shop
Hey! You got an A in metal shop. I'm sure you could earn a good living making pipe bombs.

علامة ممتاز في متجر المعادن؟

شكراً
Turn social sharing on.
Like 7
Samer Jaatoul
Canada
أبليت حسنا/أحسنت صنعا في ورشة الحدادة
Explanation:
أبليت حسنا/أحسنت صنعا/عملت بشكل جيّد في ورشة الحدادة
ورشة حدادة / ورشة تعليم الحدادة: لأنهم يصنعون فيها القنابل الأنبوبية
According to context, whether he works in the metal-shop or learning metalworking in it.
A metal-shop
n. A class where metalwork is taught.
n. The room where these classes take place.
n. A shop that deals in metalworking
Selected response from:

Nesrine Echroudi
Tunisia
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5أبليت حسنا/أحسنت صنعا في ورشة الحدادة
Nesrine Echroudi
4ورشة الأعمال المعدنية
Maha Hussein


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a in metal shop
ورشة الأعمال المعدنية


Explanation:
ورشة الاعمال المعدنية

Maha Hussein
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 2

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a in metal shop
أبليت حسنا/أحسنت صنعا في ورشة الحدادة


Explanation:
أبليت حسنا/أحسنت صنعا/عملت بشكل جيّد في ورشة الحدادة
ورشة حدادة / ورشة تعليم الحدادة: لأنهم يصنعون فيها القنابل الأنبوبية
According to context, whether he works in the metal-shop or learning metalworking in it.
A metal-shop
n. A class where metalwork is taught.
n. The room where these classes take place.
n. A shop that deals in metalworking


    Reference: http://www.yourdictionary.com/metal-shop
Nesrine Echroudi
Tunisia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.