YUKO-slash-Lamp

Arabic translation: (مصباح يوكو خافت الضوء(الشفاف

English term or phrase:YUKO-slash-Lamp
Arabic translation: (مصباح يوكو خافت الضوء(الشفاف
Entered by: Samer Jaatoul

05:57 May 7, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / YUKO-slash-Lamp
English term or phrase: YUKO-slash-Lamp
Empathy-Response YUKO-slash-Lamp.

Sorry for the lack of context.
Turn social sharing on.
Like 12
Samer Jaatoul
Canada
(مصباح يوكو خافت الضوء(الشفاف
Explanation:
slash: an ornamental slit in a fabric, dress, etc.
Selected response from:

Loai Hamouda
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(مصباح يوكو خافت الضوء(الشفاف
Loai Hamouda
4لمبة يوكو القابلة للتعديل
afaf lotfy


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
yuko-slash-lamp
لمبة يوكو القابلة للتعديل


Explanation:
لمبة يوكيو القابلة للتعديل


    Reference: http://ubikubi.ro/product/slash-lamp/?currency=EUR&lang=en
afaf lotfy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 7

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
yuko-slash-lamp
(مصباح يوكو خافت الضوء(الشفاف


Explanation:
slash: an ornamental slit in a fabric, dress, etc.


    https://www.google.com/search?q=معنى+slash+lamp&client=opera&hs=9Hz&tbm=isch&tbo=u&source=univ&sa=X&ved=0ahUKEwjpounFm_PaAhWJKMAKHYMMBLU
Loai Hamouda
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 25
Grading comment
Thanks.