screw

Arabic translation: ترنحت كمسمار لولبي يدور حول نفسه

English term or phrase:screw
Arabic translation:ترنحت كمسمار لولبي يدور حول نفسه
Entered by: Samer Jaatoul

17:36 May 7, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / screw
English term or phrase: screw
I screwed like a screw.

I know the meaning of both of them but I want something comprehensible for the audience.
Samer Jaatoul
Canada
ترنحت كمسمار لولبي يدور حول نفسه
Explanation:
أما اذا كان المعنى يتعلق بعلاقة جنسية فالترجمة مختلفة
Selected response from:

Loai Hamouda
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ترنحت كمسمار لولبي يدور حول نفسه
Loai Hamouda
5يدور حول نفسه
Sarah Hamed


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
يدور حول نفسه


Explanation:
يدور حول نفسه

Sarah Hamed
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 28

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ترنحت كمسمار لولبي يدور حول نفسه


Explanation:
أما اذا كان المعنى يتعلق بعلاقة جنسية فالترجمة مختلفة

Loai Hamouda
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 25
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rabie El Magdouli
6 hrs

agree  Maha Hussein
10 hrs