human-empathy response

Arabic translation: تعاطف انساني - مشاركة وجدانية

English term or phrase:human-empathy response
Arabic translation: تعاطف انساني - مشاركة وجدانية
Entered by: Samer Jaatoul

00:21 May 8, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / human-empathy response
English term or phrase: human-empathy response
I have human-empathy response.Turn social sharing on.
Like 13
Samer Jaatoul
Canada
تعاطف انساني - مشاركة وجدانية
Explanation:
The term “empathy” is used to describe a wide range of experiences. Emotion researchers generally define empathy as the ability to sense other people's emotions, coupled with the ability to imagine what someone else might be thinking or feeling.
Selected response from:

Loai Hamouda
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1استجابة عاطفية انسانية
Maha Hussein
4 +1تعاطف انساني - مشاركة وجدانية
Loai Hamouda
4أتسم بروح التعاطف
Ayman Massoud


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
استجابة عاطفية انسانية


Explanation:
.

Maha Hussein
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rabie El Magdouli
14 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
أتسم بروح التعاطف


Explanation:
-

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 36

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
تعاطف انساني - مشاركة وجدانية


Explanation:
The term “empathy” is used to describe a wide range of experiences. Emotion researchers generally define empathy as the ability to sense other people's emotions, coupled with the ability to imagine what someone else might be thinking or feeling.


    Reference: http://https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Empathy
Loai Hamouda
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 25
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rabie El Magdouli
7 hrs