emoji war

Arabic translation: حرب / تحدي الإيموجي (الرموز التعبيرية)

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: emoji war
Emoji war
when you repeatedly text someone a single emoji and the text back to see who has the best one

https://www.urbandictionary.com/define.php?term=Emoji war
Dana Abu Hijleh
Qatar
Arabic translation:حرب / تحدي الإيموجي (الرموز التعبيرية)
Explanation:
الأمر أشبه بتحدي بين شخصين
يمكن استخدام تحدي عوضًا عن كلمة حرب
Selected response from:

Muhammad Yassin
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5حرب / تحدي الإيموجي (الرموز التعبيرية)
Muhammad Yassin
5تحدي الايموجي او حرب الرموز التعبيرية
mariam zehni
5حرب الإيموجي
Ahmed Sayed Farghly


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
حرب الإيموجي


Explanation:
حرب الإيموجي

Ahmed Sayed Farghly
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 119

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تحدي الايموجي او حرب الرموز التعبيرية


Explanation:
أفضل تحدي فهو أقرب لمعنى اللعب

mariam zehni
Lebanon
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 52

1 day 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
حرب / تحدي الإيموجي (الرموز التعبيرية)


Explanation:
الأمر أشبه بتحدي بين شخصين
يمكن استخدام تحدي عوضًا عن كلمة حرب


Muhammad Yassin
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4