gotta up my number

Arabic translation: أرفع رقمي

English term or phrase:gotta up my number
Arabic translation:أرفع رقمي
Entered by: TargamaT team

04:50 May 11, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-05-15 03:54:11 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / gotta up my number
English term or phrase: gotta up my number
There's a lot of girls going, "I think I gotta up my number."
Samer Jaatoul
Canada
أرفع رقمي
Explanation:
gotta=got to

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2018-05-11 10:48:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو

أزيد رقمي

طبعًا
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
شكراً
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4يتعين (ينبغي) أن الغي الرقم
Loai Hamouda
4أرفع رقمي
TargamaT team


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
أرفع رقمي


Explanation:
gotta=got to

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2018-05-11 10:48:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو

أزيد رقمي

طبعًا

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 781
Grading comment
شكراً

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
يتعين (ينبغي) أن الغي الرقم


Explanation:
Have got to.


Loai Hamouda
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 29