introduce failure

Arabic translation: يدخل أخطاء

English term or phrase:introduce failure
Arabic translation:يدخل أخطاء
Entered by: Samer Jaatoul

06:09 May 11, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / introduce failure
English term or phrase: introduce failure
The coach is practicing without a ball. He doesn't want to introduce failure this early in the season.
Samer Jaatoul
Canada
يدخل أخطاء
Explanation:
يدخل أخطاء

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2018-05-11 13:51:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أعتقد أنه يحاول التمرين دون كرة حتى يقوم بالحركات الرياضية دون الحصول على نتيجة

مثلا يقلد كيف تكون ركلة الجزاء بغض النظر عن إحراز هدف أم لا

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2018-05-11 19:45:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

He doesn't want to introduce failure this early in the season.
إنه لا يريد أن يدخل أخطاء في بداية الموسم
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
Thanks for your efforts.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(لا يود أن يحدث فشل (تقصير
Loai Hamouda
3يدخل أخطاء
TargamaT team


  

Answers


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(لا يود أن يحدث فشل (تقصير


Explanation:
Occur at the start of; open.

Example sentence(s):
  • ‘a longer, more lyrical opening which introduces a courting song’
Loai Hamouda
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 29

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
يدخل أخطاء


Explanation:
يدخل أخطاء

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2018-05-11 13:51:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أعتقد أنه يحاول التمرين دون كرة حتى يقوم بالحركات الرياضية دون الحصول على نتيجة

مثلا يقلد كيف تكون ركلة الجزاء بغض النظر عن إحراز هدف أم لا

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2018-05-11 19:45:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

He doesn't want to introduce failure this early in the season.
إنه لا يريد أن يدخل أخطاء في بداية الموسم

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 781
Grading comment
Thanks for your efforts.
Notes to answerer
Asker: عفواً ولكن ما قصدك بيدخل أخطاء؟

Asker: صحيح، كيف يمكنني ترجمتها؟