break it

Arabic translation: احطمه

English term or phrase:break it
Arabic translation:احطمه
Entered by: Samer Jaatoul

14:18 May 11, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / break it
English term or phrase: break it
this is her beautiful little brain I don't want to break it.Turn social sharing on.
Like 17
Samer Jaatoul
Canada
احطمه
Explanation:
Synonyms: shatter, separate, destroy, split
Selected response from:

Loai Hamouda
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1احطمه
Loai Hamouda
3قلل من قيمة
TargamaT team


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
قلل من قيمة


Explanation:
قلل من قيمة

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 777

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
احطمه


Explanation:
Synonyms: shatter, separate, destroy, split

Example sentence(s):
  • The newspapers and television can make or break you.
Loai Hamouda
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 25
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rabie El Magdouli
21 hrs