cold end

Arabic translation: نهاية الطرف البارد من الطيف الموجي

English term or phrase:cold end
Arabic translation:نهاية الطرف البارد من الطيف الموجي
Entered by: Samer Jaatoul

15:17 May 22, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / cold end
English term or phrase: cold end
Blue is a cold color. It's on the cold end of the spectrum.
Samer Jaatoul
Canada
نهاية الطرف البارد من الطيف الموجي
Explanation:
نهاية الطرف البارد من الطيف الموجي
Selected response from:

MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1نهاية الطرف البارد من الطيف الموجي
MOHAMMAD ALBATI
3الجانب البارد
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Kamal Akeel


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
الجانب البارد


Explanation:
Explanation

Kamal Akeel
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
نهاية الطرف البارد من الطيف الموجي


Explanation:
نهاية الطرف البارد من الطيف الموجي

MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 95
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nermeen Ahmad
12 hrs
  -> thanks