nuts

Arabic translation: يعمُّها الجنون

English term or phrase:nuts
Arabic translation:يعمُّها الجنون
Entered by: GHANIA Khalifa

19:45 May 30, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: nuts
The Google team is my family {NEWLINE} That's roughly 160,000 people {NEWLINE} Our reunions are nuts
GHANIA Khalifa
Algeria
يعمُّها الجنون
Explanation:
تجمعاتنا العائلية يعمُّها الجنون
Selected response from:

Hazem Zaki
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2يعمُّها الجنون
Hazem Zaki
3ضرب من الجنون
Ayman Massoud
3مجنونة
Tim Friese


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
مجنونة


Explanation:
The intended meaning is 'crazy' - high energy, a lot of people, etc.

Tim Friese
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ضرب من الجنون


Explanation:
-

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 36

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
يعمُّها الجنون


Explanation:
تجمعاتنا العائلية يعمُّها الجنون

Hazem Zaki
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bouchra Rebiai
1 hr

agree  Islam Emara
11 hrs