entrée

Arabic translation: يجد مكانه

English term or phrase:entrée
Arabic translation:يجد مكانه
Entered by: TargamaT team

21:54 Jun 11, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / entrée
English term or phrase: entrée
it’s no surprise that this humungous dominator makes an entrée out of water
buffalo and sharks.

Talking about crocodile.
Samer Jaatoul
Canada
يجد مكانه
Explanation:
يجد مكانه
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
شكراً
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5الدخول/ الطبق الرئيسي
Gaith Al Mounajed
5طبق رئيسي
Maha Hussein
4يجد مكانه
TargamaT team


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
يجد مكانه


Explanation:
يجد مكانه

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 784
Grading comment
شكراً

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
طبق رئيسي


Explanation:
http://context.reverso.net/translation/english-arabic/entrée

Maha Hussein
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 2

2 days 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الدخول/ الطبق الرئيسي


Explanation:
هي كلمة ذات أصل فرنسي و معناها الدخول
و تستخدم ايضاٌ للدلالة على الطبق الرئيسي ضمن وجبة الطعام

Example sentence(s):
  • gaining an <b>entree</b> to this group requires hard work and dedication.
  • The <b>entrée</b> for today is Grilled Chicken with Sweet and Savory Peanut Sauce.
Gaith Al Mounajed
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic