Mobile Application Seat

Arabic translation: برنامج لحجز مقعدك عن طريق الهاتف المحمول

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Mobile Application Seat
Arabic translation:برنامج لحجز مقعدك عن طريق الهاتف المحمول
Entered by: Morano El-Kholy

01:08 Jul 20, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / General
English term or phrase: Mobile Application Seat
Genius Prek Mobile Application Seat
einass
Egypt
برنامج لحجز مقعدك عن طريق الهاتف المحمول
Explanation:
برنامج لحجز مقعدك على الطائرة/بالمسرح عن طريق الهاتف المحمول

This App Uses Augmented Reality to Show You Your Seat Before You Step on the Plane.

During the innovation session of the International Air Transport Association (IATA) World Passenger Summit in Barcelona this week, the developers of the “personal flight assistant” App in the Air gave a full live demo of an augmented reality, artificial intelligence-powered, voice-search engine, designed exclusively for air travel.

It would first allow you to search for the best routes according to your price and scheduling needs, then — with the AR projection of a life-sized cabin visible on the smartphone or tablet of your choice — enter the airplane cabin to check out your seat options.

https://www.travelandleisure.com/travel-tips/mobile-apps/app...
************
Vivid Seats is pleased to offer one of the best ticket apps for live event fans. With a wide variety of convenient features, as well as access to our full ticket resale marketplace at your disposal, you can seamlessly use the Vivid Seat event ticket app to buy tickets for sports, concert, and theater events nationwide. Check out some of the event app highlights below.

https://www.vividseats.com/vivid-seats-app.html

والله أعلم
Selected response from:

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4برنامج لحجز مقعدك عن طريق الهاتف المحمول
Morano El-Kholy
4حساب لتطبيقات الهاتف الجوال
TargamaT team


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
حساب لتطبيقات الهاتف الجوال


Explanation:
حساب لتطبيقات الهاتف الجوال

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 868

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mobile application seat
برنامج لحجز مقعدك عن طريق الهاتف المحمول


Explanation:
برنامج لحجز مقعدك على الطائرة/بالمسرح عن طريق الهاتف المحمول

This App Uses Augmented Reality to Show You Your Seat Before You Step on the Plane.

During the innovation session of the International Air Transport Association (IATA) World Passenger Summit in Barcelona this week, the developers of the “personal flight assistant” App in the Air gave a full live demo of an augmented reality, artificial intelligence-powered, voice-search engine, designed exclusively for air travel.

It would first allow you to search for the best routes according to your price and scheduling needs, then — with the AR projection of a life-sized cabin visible on the smartphone or tablet of your choice — enter the airplane cabin to check out your seat options.

https://www.travelandleisure.com/travel-tips/mobile-apps/app...
************
Vivid Seats is pleased to offer one of the best ticket apps for live event fans. With a wide variety of convenient features, as well as access to our full ticket resale marketplace at your disposal, you can seamlessly use the Vivid Seat event ticket app to buy tickets for sports, concert, and theater events nationwide. Check out some of the event app highlights below.

https://www.vividseats.com/vivid-seats-app.html

والله أعلم

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 100
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search