Peer-to-Peer Teaching

Arabic translation: تعليم الأقران

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Peer-to-Peer Teaching
Arabic translation:تعليم الأقران
Entered by: TargamaT team

09:58 Jul 23, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / General
English term or phrase: Peer-to-Peer Teaching
Peer-to-Peer
Peer-to-Peer Learning
Peer-to-Peer Teaching
einass
Egypt
تعليم الأقران
Explanation:
مثلا
http://learning-otb.com/index.php/tips-ideas/800-peer-learni...
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4تعليم الأقران
TargamaT team
4 +1التدريس من النظراء / تعليم الرفاق
hassan zekry


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
التدريس من النظراء / تعليم الرفاق


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 301

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sameh Elnokaly
49 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
تعليم الأقران


Explanation:
مثلا
http://learning-otb.com/index.php/tips-ideas/800-peer-learni...

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 868
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Omnia Abulgar
12 mins
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً

agree  Rasha Mohamed
1 hr
  -> شكرًا جزيلا :-)

agree  Yasser Salama
8 hrs
  -> شكرًا جزيلا :-)

agree  Sarah Hamed
9 hrs
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search