sell yourself at a job interview

Arabic translation: قدم نفسك وابرز مزاياك في مقابلة التقدم للعمل

12:18 Aug 1, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: sell yourself at a job interview
????
Osama Elalwany
Egypt
Arabic translation:قدم نفسك وابرز مزاياك في مقابلة التقدم للعمل
Explanation:
قدم نفسك وابرز مزاياك في مقابلة التقدم للعمل

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2018-08-06 10:52:34 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Many Thanks
Selected response from:

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5اعرض مؤهلاتك/مواهبك أثناء مقابلة العمل
Erfan Elzanaty
5أقنعهم بنفسك في أثناء مقابلة العمل
Mohamed Zanaty
5أن تُظهر مميزاتك في العمل
Maryam Muhammad
4سوِّق مؤهلاتك أثناء المقابلة الوظيفية
TargamaT team
4ترفع أسهم قبولك في المقابلة الوظيفية
Konbaz
4سوّق نفسك في المقابلة الوظيفية
Amjad Basheer
3قدم نفسك وابرز مزاياك في مقابلة التقدم للعمل
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
اعرض مؤهلاتك/مواهبك أثناء مقابلة العمل


Explanation:
---

Erfan Elzanaty
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 76

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
أن تُظهر مميزاتك في العمل


Explanation:
The definition of (selling of yourself): You should highlight your good points.

Maryam Muhammad
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
سوّق نفسك في المقابلة الوظيفية


Explanation:
سوّق نفسك في المقابلة الوظيفية

Amjad Basheer
Palestine
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ترفع أسهم قبولك في المقابلة الوظيفية


Explanation:
ت

Konbaz
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
سوِّق مؤهلاتك أثناء المقابلة الوظيفية


Explanation:
سوِّق مؤهلاتك أثناء المقابلة الوظيفية

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 868

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
أقنعهم بنفسك في أثناء مقابلة العمل


Explanation:
Macmillan Dictionary:
Sell = to persuade someone to do, have, or use something


    https://www.macmillandictionary.com/dictionary/british/sell_1
Mohamed Zanaty
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
قدم نفسك وابرز مزاياك في مقابلة التقدم للعمل


Explanation:
قدم نفسك وابرز مزاياك في مقابلة التقدم للعمل

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2018-08-06 10:52:34 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Many Thanks

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 59




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search