KudoZ home » English to Arabic » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

the only way to freedom is your work

Arabic translation: العمل هو الطريق الوحيد للحرية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the only way to freedom is your work
Arabic translation:العمل هو الطريق الوحيد للحرية
Entered by: Yaser Suleiman

09:22 Oct 20, 2004
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: the only way to freedom is your work
General arabic

العمل هو الطريق الوحيد للحرية
Explanation:
....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2004-10-20 09:31:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو لحريتك
Selected response from:

Yaser Suleiman
Jordan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2عملك هو السبيل الوحيد إلى الحرية
xxxSpring2007
4 +1العمل هو الطريق الوحيد للحرية
Yaser Suleiman
4الطريق الوحيد لل
Sam Shalalo


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
العمل هو الطريق الوحيد للحرية


Explanation:
....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2004-10-20 09:31:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو لحريتك

Yaser Suleiman
Jordan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ghina
5 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
عملك هو السبيل الوحيد إلى الحرية


Explanation:
.

xxxSpring2007
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hanan Ghannoum
47 mins

agree  Nesrin
2 hrs

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الطريق الوحيد لل


Explanation:
The only way to be free is through your work

Sam Shalalo
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic