KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Genetics

Study of structure-function relationship of genes

Arabic translation: دراسة لعلاقة بنية الجينات/المورثات مع وظيفتها


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Study of structure-function relationship of genes
Arabic translation:دراسة لعلاقة بنية الجينات/المورثات مع وظيفتها
Entered by: arshadulhassan

11:32 Feb 23, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Science - Genetics
English term or phrase: Study of structure-function relationship of genes
It is a subject of Genetic Engineering
arshadulhassan
Bangladesh
دراسة لعلاقة بنية الجينات/المورثات مع وظيفتها
Explanation:
دراسة لعلاقة بنية الجينات/المورثات مع وظيفتها
Selected response from:

TargamaT
Syria
Grading comment
شكرا جزيلا لكم على تقديم مصطلح واضح ومسهّل. بارك الله لكم في جهودكم في فن الترجمة.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1دراسة لعلاقة بنية الجينات/المورثات مع وظيفتها
TargamaT
5دارسة في هيكل - وظيفة العلاقة بين المورثات
Rania1974
4دراسة البنية الوظيفية لصلة الجينات
Mohamed Hosni


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
study of structure-function relationship of genes
دراسة لعلاقة بنية الجينات/المورثات مع وظيفتها


Explanation:
دراسة لعلاقة بنية الجينات/المورثات مع وظيفتها

TargamaT
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
شكرا جزيلا لكم على تقديم مصطلح واضح ومسهّل. بارك الله لكم في جهودكم في فن الترجمة.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lina SM
21 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
study of structure-function relationship of genes
دارسة في هيكل - وظيفة العلاقة بين المورثات


Explanation:
Diagram shows a genes in relation to each other

Rania1974
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
study of structure-function relationship of genes
دراسة البنية الوظيفية لصلة الجينات


Explanation:
بحث /فحص / دراسة صلة أو علاقة البنية الوظيفية للجنات

Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic