KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Geography

zootechnics

Arabic translation: طُرُقُ تَرْبِيَةِ الحَيَوانات


19:10 Dec 1, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Geography / Geography
English term or phrase: zootechnics
In the domain of zootechnics, the main branch of German agriculture, predominant is the breeding of cattle and pigs.
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:طُرُقُ تَرْبِيَةِ الحَيَوانات
Explanation:
88
Selected response from:

asd_trans
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1طُرُقُ تَرْبِيَةِ الحَيَواناتasd_trans
5 +1تربية الدواجن أو الحيوان
Amal Al-Arfaj


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
تربية الدواجن أو الحيوان


Explanation:
تربية الحيوانات أو الماشية أو الدواجن

Amal Al-Arfaj
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadia Ayoub
12 mins
  -> Thank you Nadia

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
طُرُقُ تَرْبِيَةِ الحَيَوانات


Explanation:
88

asd_trans
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morano El-Kholy
13 hrs
  -> thanks,,,,