KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Geography

precision mechanics

Arabic translation: الآلات/المعدات الدقيقة


20:10 Dec 1, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Geography / Geography
English term or phrase: precision mechanics
vehicles (the largest European producer and exporter), agricultural machines, precision mechanics, optical goods, electrical and electronic appliances. Companies such as BASF (chemistry),
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:الآلات/المعدات الدقيقة
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Hesham Elshahed
United States
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2الآلات/المعدات الدقيقة
Hesham Elshahed
5إصلاح وصيانة معدات التدقيقasd_trans


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
الآلات/المعدات الدقيقة


Explanation:


Hesham Elshahed
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jasmina Meri
1 min
  -> Thank you.

agree  Amira A Wahab
2 hrs
  -> Thank you.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
إصلاح وصيانة معدات التدقيق


Explanation:
99

asd_trans
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4