KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Geography

desert relief

Arabic translation: تضاريس صحراوية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:desert relief
Arabic translation:تضاريس صحراوية
Entered by: Nadia Ayoub

16:56 Dec 2, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Geography / Geography
English term or phrase: desert relief
The West Australian Plateau (Represents 50% of Australia’s surface. It is interrupted by insular mountains and desert relief.)
einass
Egypt
تضاريس صحراوية
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5تضاريس صحراوية
Nadia Ayoub
4أرض أو أراضي صحراوية
Mohamed Hosni


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
تضاريس صحراوية


Explanation:
..

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
15 mins
  -> Many thanks Mohamed :)

agree  Amira A Wahab
1 hr
  -> Many thanks Amira :)

agree  Haitham El Ebiary
4 hrs
  -> Many thanks Haitham :)

agree  marwa_adam
4 hrs
  -> Many thanks Marwa :)

agree  salma 2
16 hrs
  -> Many thanks Salma :)

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
أرض أو أراضي صحراوية


Explanation:
Suggestion

Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8