KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Geography

Articulations of shores

Arabic translation: نقط ربط الشواطئ / نقط تلاقي الشواطئ / نقط وصل الشواطئ


17:14 Dec 2, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Geography / Geography
English term or phrase: Articulations of shores
Australia. Physical and geographic features
Articulations of the shores. Seas and gulfs
help
Geography | 7th grade
what does it mean here?
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:نقط ربط الشواطئ / نقط تلاقي الشواطئ / نقط وصل الشواطئ
Explanation:
نقط ربط الشواطئ بعضها ببعض / أو نقط الوصل بين الشواطئ أو نقط ربط الشواطئ فيما بينها / نقط إتصال اشواطئ
فهي نقط تصل الشواطئ بعضها البعض .
تحياتي





Selected response from:

Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3ترابط السواحل والبحار والخلجان
Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
4نقط ربط الشواطئ / نقط تلاقي الشواطئ / نقط وصل الشواطئ
Mohamed Hosni
4نقاط إلتحام الشواطىءKhidor


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
articulations of shores
ترابط السواحل والبحار والخلجان


Explanation:
ترابط السواحل والبحار والخلجان

Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadia Ayoub: الروابط مع الساحل
6 mins
  -> Thank you very much

agree  Haitham El Ebiary
3 hrs
  -> Many thanks Mr. Haitham

agree  TAKOAS
17 hrs
  -> Many thanks Mr. Abdel Rahim

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
articulations of shores
نقاط إلتحام الشواطىء


Explanation:
نقاط إلتحام الشواطىء

Khidor
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
articulations of shores
نقط ربط الشواطئ / نقط تلاقي الشواطئ / نقط وصل الشواطئ


Explanation:
نقط ربط الشواطئ بعضها ببعض / أو نقط الوصل بين الشواطئ أو نقط ربط الشواطئ فيما بينها / نقط إتصال اشواطئ
فهي نقط تصل الشواطئ بعضها البعض .
تحياتي







Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks