KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Geography

Extreme points

Arabic translation: النقاط القصوى


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Extreme points
Arabic translation:النقاط القصوى
Entered by: Nadia Ayoub

18:20 Dec 2, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Geography / Geography
English term or phrase: Extreme points
Extreme points:%0AN - Cape York (10%B0 41' latitude S)%0AS - Cape S of the Island of Tasmania (43%B0 40' latitude S)%0AE - Cape Byron (153%B0 40' longitude E)%0AV - Cape Cuvier (113%B0 longitude E)
einass
Egypt
النقاط القصوى
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2النقاط القصوى
Nadia Ayoub
4النسبة القصوى
Morano El-Kholy
4أقصى نقط
Mohamed Hosni


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
extreme points
النقاط القصوى


Explanation:
..

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marwa_adam
3 hrs
  -> Many thanks Marwa :)

agree  TAKOAS
16 hrs
  -> Many thanks Abdel Rahim :)

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
extreme points
أقصى نقط


Explanation:
إقتراح

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2010-12-02 22:41:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو , أبعد نقط

Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

1 day 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
extreme points
النسبة القصوى


Explanation:
النسبة القصوى

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic