KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Geography

biogenous nature

Arabic translation: ذو طبيعة بيولوجية المنشأ/بيولوجي المنشأ


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:biogenous nature
Arabic translation:ذو طبيعة بيولوجية المنشأ/بيولوجي المنشأ
Entered by: Nadia Ayoub

20:48 Dec 2, 2010
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Geography / Geography
English term or phrase: biogenous nature
The corral barrier is a submarine limestone formation, of biogenous nature, built by organisms adapted to life at great depth, which usually live in colonies and that secrete a calcareous
einass
Egypt
ذو طبيعة بيولوجية المنشأ/بيولوجي المنشأ
Explanation:
http://www.your-doctor.net/dictionary/dictionarylist.asp?sta...
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4ذو طبيعة بيولوجية المنشأ/بيولوجي المنشأ
Nadia Ayoub
4تكوين بيولوجي - ترسيبات أحيائيةIbrahim Nassef


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ذو طبيعة بيولوجية المنشأ/بيولوجي المنشأ


Explanation:
http://www.your-doctor.net/dictionary/dictionarylist.asp?sta...

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ibrahim Nassef: agree
3 mins
  -> Many thanks Ibrahim :)

agree  marwa_adam
45 mins
  -> Many thanks Marwa :)

agree  Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
11 hrs
  -> Many thanks Mohamed :)

agree  TAKOAS
17 hrs
  -> Many thanks Abdel Rahim :)

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تكوين بيولوجي - ترسيبات أحيائية


Explanation:
كما أوافق بشده علي "بيولوجي المنشأ" والله الموفق

Ibrahim Nassef
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Nadia Ayoub