KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Government / Politics

conference build-up

Arabic translation: التحضير للمؤتمر


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:conference build-up
Arabic translation:التحضير للمؤتمر
Entered by: Alaa Yaghi

17:33 Oct 22, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics
English term or phrase: conference build-up
This is to say that Gaza is not to be mentioned in the next month Conference, this is a term used in the article to. Is it the conference planning?
Alaa Yaghi
Palestine
التحضير للمؤتمر
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6التحضير للمؤتمرAhmedAMS
4 +1توطئة للمؤتمر
Mohsin Alabdali


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
التحضير للمؤتمر


Explanation:
.

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salam Alrawi: agree. or (التهيئة للمؤتمر), (التخطيط للمؤتمر) , again I agree
52 mins
  -> Thank you very much.

agree  zkt
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

agree  Orientation
2 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Samya Salem
3 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Ammar Mahmood
17 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  esewidan
4 days
  -> Thank you.

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
توطئة للمؤتمر


Explanation:
لعل كلمة توطئة بما تنطوي عليه من معاني التهيئة والتحضير أكثر ملائمة

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Gaafar
52 mins