KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Government / Politics

political platforms

Arabic translation: البرامج أو الطروحات السياسية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: political platforms
Arabic translation:البرامج أو الطروحات السياسية
Entered by: Amer al-Azem

00:40 Aug 9, 2002
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Government / Politics / Politics
English term or phrase: political platforms
agenda - things to be done. Often used to describe political platforms, as in the Republican (or Democratic) agenda, meaning the policies each party hopes to pursue and enact
Amer al-Azem
البرامج السياسية
Explanation:
لأنها هي التي يأمل أو يعد السياسيون بتنفيذها
Selected response from:

Azimof
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5جدول أعمال البرامج السياسيةMaha Abu El Ella
4 +1لمسرح السياسيselwa
5ParnamigMohamed Abdelhalim
4البرامج السياسيةAzimof


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
لمسرح السياسي


Explanation:
Political plateforms refer (sometimes) to the
المسرح السياسي
i.e. where people debate their political agandas

selwa

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxSpring2007
39 mins

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
البرامج السياسية


Explanation:
لأنها هي التي يأمل أو يعد السياسيون بتنفيذها

Azimof
Saudi Arabia

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
جدول أعمال البرامج السياسية


Explanation:
-------

Maha Abu El Ella
United Arab Emirates
PRO pts in category: 4

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Parnamig


Explanation:
agenda means in arabic parnamig like the political aginda for the national party

Mohamed Abdelhalim
United States