KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Government / Politics

ideologize faith in so much of the Muslim

Arabic translation: أدلجة الدين في كثير من أرجاء العالم الأسلامي


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ideologize faith in so much of the Muslim
Arabic translation:أدلجة الدين في كثير من أرجاء العالم الأسلامي
Entered by: Khalid Nasir

12:14 Nov 1, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
English term or phrase: ideologize faith in so much of the Muslim
This is the complete sentence:
"More than any other single thing, it has been the rising tendency to ideologize faith in so much of the Muslim world that has made it increasingly hard to arrive at summary accounts of what is happening there."
Muhammad Atallah
Egypt
أدلجة الدين في كثير من أرجاء العالم الأسلامي
Explanation:
أدلجة الدين -الاسلامي - في كثير من أرجاء العالم الأسلامي
With a 15,600 search results , I think you should also consider this option.
http://search.yahoo.com/search;_ylt=A0geu7r0owxJjc0AmZlXNyoA...
Selected response from:

Khalid Nasir
Iraq
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.



Summary of answers provided
4 +3أدلجة الدين في كثير من أرجاء العالم الأسلامي
Khalid Nasir
4 +2جعل الإيمان إيدولوجيًا في كثير من أرجاء العالم الإسلامي
Mohsin Alabdali


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ideologize faith in so much of the muslim
جعل الإيمان إيدولوجيًا في كثير من أرجاء العالم الإسلامي


Explanation:
.

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shazly
2 hrs

agree  Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
22 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ideologize faith in so much of the muslim
أدلجة الدين في كثير من أرجاء العالم الأسلامي


Explanation:
أدلجة الدين -الاسلامي - في كثير من أرجاء العالم الأسلامي
With a 15,600 search results , I think you should also consider this option.
http://search.yahoo.com/search;_ylt=A0geu7r0owxJjc0AmZlXNyoA...


Khalid Nasir
Iraq
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aymene Zermane
13 mins
  -> Many thanks Zermane

agree  Manar Moslem: http://www.aljazeera.net/NR/exeres/C61567BD-3E16-42B1-9BD5-F...
9 hrs
  -> thanks Manar and the same for providing the above link

agree  Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
17 hrs
  -> Mant thanks Dr. Hamzeh