KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Government / Politics

arrive at summary accounts

Arabic translation: تصور عام


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:arrive at summary accounts
Arabic translation:تصور عام
Entered by: Muhammad Atallah

08:59 Nov 2, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
English term or phrase: arrive at summary accounts
This is the complete sentence:

"More than any other single thing, it has been the rising tendency to ideologize faith in so much of the Muslim world that has made it increasingly hard to arrive at summary accounts of what is happening there."
Muhammad Atallah
Egypt
تصور عام
Explanation:
I believe that's what's meant.
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt


Summary of answers provided
4التوصل إلى ملخص انطباعات
Mohsin Alabdali
4تصور عام
Nadia Ayoub


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تصور عام


Explanation:
I believe that's what's meant.

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 181

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
التوصل إلى ملخص انطباعات


Explanation:
.

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24