KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Government / Politics

weltanschauung

Arabic translation: فلسفة/إيديولوجية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:weltanschauung
Arabic translation:فلسفة/إيديولوجية
Entered by: Muhammad Atallah

09:02 Nov 2, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
English term or phrase: weltanschauung
This is the complete sentence:

"Introductions to Islam, and bottom-line evaluations of it as a religion, a culture, a society, a weltanschauung, or a civilization, continue to be written and continue to be consumed."
Muhammad Atallah
Egypt
فلسفة/إيديولوجية
Explanation:
أخي محمد،
هذه كلمة ألمانية وتعني ايديولجية، فلسفة، طريقة حياة، نظرة إلى العالم
بالتوفيق ان شاء الله
Selected response from:

Manal chreidah


Summary of answers provided
5فلسفة/إيديولوجية
Manal chreidah
4أسلوب حياة
Mohsin Alabdali


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
فلسفة/إيديولوجية


Explanation:
أخي محمد،
هذه كلمة ألمانية وتعني ايديولجية، فلسفة، طريقة حياة، نظرة إلى العالم
بالتوفيق ان شاء الله

Manal chreidah
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
أسلوب حياة


Explanation:
.

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24