KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Government / Politics

nonprobability

Arabic translation: غير احتمالي


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:nonprobability
Arabic translation:غير احتمالي
Entered by: Sami Khamou

14:41 Oct 20, 2002
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / politics
English term or phrase: nonprobability
sampling Non-random selection of respondents for a survey. Problematic because the group of people chosen to respond to the survey is not likely to be representative of the larger population.
Sami Khamou
غير احتمالي
Explanation:
أو عدم الاحتمالية
Selected response from:

ALI DJEBLI
United States
Grading comment
Thank you both.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4اختيار غير موضوعي للعينات
muhammad turman
4غير احتمالي
ALI DJEBLI


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
غير احتمالي


Explanation:
أو عدم الاحتمالية

ALI DJEBLI
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thank you both.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
اختيار غير موضوعي للعينات


Explanation:
اختيار غير موضوعي لعينات الاستطلاع


based on the definition.

muhammad turman
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 12