KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Government / Politics

we stand ready

Arabic translation: نحن على أهبة الاستعداد


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:we stand ready
Arabic translation:نحن على أهبة الاستعداد
Entered by: Myrtrad1

17:53 Sep 14, 2011
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Government / Politics
English term or phrase: we stand ready
We stand ready to provide whatever assistance is necessary
هل الترجمة هي
نحن مستعدون/على استعداد
أو
سنكون مستعدين /على أهبة الاستعداد
Myrtrad1
نحن على أهبة الاستعداد
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Mai Mowafy
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2نحن على أهبة الاستعدادMai Mowafy
4نحن رهن الاشارة
drmutaier
4نحن جاهزون
einass
4على أهبة الاستعداد
REHAM HUSSIEN
4نحن نظل/نبقى مستعدين/نحن مستعدون (لتلبية أي طلب مساعدة)ـ
TargamaT
4نقف على أهبة الاستعداد
hassan zekry


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
نقف على أهبة الاستعداد


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 139

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
نحن نظل/نبقى مستعدين/نحن مستعدون (لتلبية أي طلب مساعدة)ـ


Explanation:
نحن نظل/نبقى مستعدين/نحن مستعدون (لتلبية أي طلب مساعدة)ـ

TargamaT
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 243

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
على أهبة الاستعداد


Explanation:
على أهبة الاستعداد

REHAM HUSSIEN
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
نحن جاهزون


Explanation:
نحن جاهزون

einass
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 90

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
نحن على أهبة الاستعداد


Explanation:
-

Mai Mowafy
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Mahmoud
18 mins
  -> Thank you Mr. Mohamed

agree  Samar Higazi
17 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
نحن رهن الاشارة


Explanation:
-

drmutaier
Australia
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 32




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Mohsin Alabdali