KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Government / Politics

Investment

Arabic translation: الأستثمار


18:27 Feb 8, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / Sales
English term or phrase: Investment
(from a power point slide)
REASONS PEOPLE BUY:

TO REDUCE
Risk
Investment
Expenses
Competition
Worry
Trouble
Howaida Emad
Arabic translation:الأستثمار
Explanation:
لتجنب أستثمار مبالغ كبيرة
بسلام

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2012-02-08 18:53:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

الأستثمار في الوقت والجهد
بسلام
Selected response from:

Murad AWAD
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1الاستثمار
moutarjim05
4 +2الأستثمار
Murad AWAD
4 +1تمويل
Firas Allouzi
4لضغط نفقات /تكاليف الاستثمار
einass


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
investment
الاستثمار


Explanation:
.

moutarjim05
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mona El-Shazly
11 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
investment
تمويل


Explanation:
تمويل

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2012-02-08 18:49:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

if this is the case as you have explained I think تكريس or تفان are more suitable.

Firas Allouzi
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hany Adel
17 mins
  -> Thanks Hany

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
investment
الأستثمار


Explanation:
لتجنب أستثمار مبالغ كبيرة
بسلام

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2012-02-08 18:53:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

الأستثمار في الوقت والجهد
بسلام

Murad AWAD
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lina SM
6 mins
  -> Thank you very much.

agree  Liliane Hatem
10 mins
  -> Thank you very much.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
investment
لضغط نفقات /تكاليف الاستثمار


Explanation:
لضغط نفقات /تكاليف الاستثمار

einass
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 90