KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Government / Politics

FPR pitched against

Arabic translation: حاربت الجبهة الشعبية للإنقاذ


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:FPR pitched against
Arabic translation:حاربت الجبهة الشعبية للإنقاذ
Entered by: TargamaT

21:31 Feb 26, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / Politics
English term or phrase: FPR pitched against
The Chadian rebel group, the Popular Front for Recovery (FPR) is pitched against Chadian and Central African forces. Some 3,000 displaced people have arrived in the villages of Farazala, Ouandago and Nana-Outa, in addition to the 3,000 people already sheltering in Kabo
einass
Egypt
حاربت الجبهة الشعبية للإنقاذ
Explanation:
حاربت الجبهة الشعبية للإنقاذ
Selected response from:

TargamaT
Syria
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1حاربت الجبهة الشعبية للإنقاذ
TargamaT
5انجرت
Mansour Awwad
4الجبهة الوطنية للإنقاذ متحولة ضد / منقلبة ضد
Mr. Mukhtar


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fpr pitched against
حاربت الجبهة الشعبية للإنقاذ


Explanation:
حاربت الجبهة الشعبية للإنقاذ

TargamaT
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 243
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mokhtar Oussama Alliouche
32 mins

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fpr pitched against
انجرت


Explanation:
انجرت الجبهة الشعبية للانقاد لمعارك ضد القوات التشادية وقوات أفريقيا الوسطى


    Reference: http://www.macmillandictionary.com/dictionary/british/pitch-...
Mansour Awwad
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fpr pitched against
الجبهة الوطنية للإنقاذ متحولة ضد / منقلبة ضد


Explanation:
~~~~~~~~

Mr. Mukhtar
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8