KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Government / Politics

economies in transition

Arabic translation: اقتصادات تمر بمرحلة انتقالية


16:13 Nov 17, 2013
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
English term or phrase: economies in transition
"and countries with "economies in transition" (known as EITs), that is, the Russian Federation and several other Central and Eastern European countries."

i need the official term please provide references

thnx for help
Mandy K
Arabic translation:اقتصادات تمر بمرحلة انتقالية
Explanation:
البلدان التي تمر اقتصاداتها بمرحلة انتقالية
Selected response from:

Muhammad Atallah
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2البلدان التي تمر اقتصاداتها بمرحلة انتقالية
Doaa ALnajjar
5 +1اقتصادات تمر بمرحلة انتقالية
Muhammad Atallah
4 +2الاقتصادات الانتقالية
TargamaT
4التي تمر إقتصادياتها في مرحلة إنتقالية أو الدول ذات إقتصاديات إنتقالية
Shereen Whiten, BA.


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
الاقتصادات الانتقالية


Explanation:
الاقتصادات الانتقالية

TargamaT
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 243

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Yeltsov
1 hr
  -> شكرًا لك

agree  Fida Malki: Agree with the specific term. Had the asker required translation of the sentence"countries with economies in transition" then other options can apply as well.
21 hrs
  -> شكرًا لك

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
اقتصادات تمر بمرحلة انتقالية


Explanation:
البلدان التي تمر اقتصاداتها بمرحلة انتقالية


    Reference: http://unterm.un.org/dgaacs/unterm.nsf/WebView?SearchView&Qu...
Muhammad Atallah
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noura Tawil
1 hr

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
التي تمر إقتصادياتها في مرحلة إنتقالية أو الدول ذات إقتصاديات إنتقالية


Explanation:
.

Shereen Whiten, BA.
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
البلدان التي تمر اقتصاداتها بمرحلة انتقالية


Explanation:
UN term


    Reference: http://unterm.un.org/dgaacs/unterm.nsf/0f99a7d734f48ac385256...
Doaa ALnajjar
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noura Tawil
1 hr
  -> Thanks, I appreciate those who appreciate refrences :)

agree  Radwan Rahman
13 hrs
  -> Thank you Radwan :)