KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Government / Politics

Day Service

Arabic translation: خدمات الرعاية النهارية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Day Service
Arabic translation:خدمات الرعاية النهارية
Entered by: Mojo 59

12:11 Dec 13, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / Public Service
English term or phrase: Day Service
Abuse can happen anywhere; at homes, in a residential or nursing home, in a day service, at home or at work.
Mojo 59
United Kingdom
خدمات الرعاية النهارية
Explanation:
I think it is day care service
Selected response from:

Yosra Montasser
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2خدمات الرعاية النهارية
Yosra Montasser
4دور الحضانة
Samer Jaatoul


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
day service
خدمات الرعاية النهارية


Explanation:
I think it is day care service

Yosra Montasser
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  adel saad
3 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Amro Alhowbani
5 hrs
  -> Thank you

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
day service
دور الحضانة


Explanation:
ترجمتي

Samer Jaatoul
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench