KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Government / Politics

organisational Abuse

Arabic translation: الإساءة المؤسساتية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:organisational Abuse
Arabic translation:الإساءة المؤسساتية
Entered by: Awad Balaish

12:30 Dec 14, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / Public Service
English term or phrase: organisational Abuse
If abuse is caused by an organisation, it is often called Organisational Abuse.

ولكم فائق الشكر والاحترام
Mojo 59
United Kingdom
الإساءة المؤسساتية
Explanation:
0000000000000
Selected response from:

Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
Thank you

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1الإساءة المؤسساتية
Awad Balaish
4 +1تعسف مؤسسي
TargamaT team
3إسراف مؤسسي
Amro Alhowbani


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
organisational abuse
تعسف مؤسسي


Explanation:
تعسف مؤسسي

TargamaT team
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 243

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Samer Jaatoul: مؤسساتي، متعلق بالتعسف في استخدام السلطة
2 hrs
  -> شكرًا جزيلا، في العربية تمكن النسبة للمفرد والجمع على حدٍّ سواء

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
organisational abuse
إسراف مؤسسي


Explanation:
إسراف مؤسسي

Amro Alhowbani
Yemen
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
organisational abuse
الإساءة المؤسساتية


Explanation:
0000000000000

Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  adel saad
50 mins
  -> thank you Adel