I make it knowing that, if it is tendered in evidence

Arabic translation: وأقوم/ أدلي بها وأنا على علم أنه إذا تم الأخذ بها كدليل

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Government / Politics / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: I make it knowing that, if it is tendered in evidence
This statement (consisting of 1 page(s) each signed by me) is true to the best of my knowledge and belief and I make it knowing that, if it is tendered in evidence,
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Arabic translation:وأقوم/ أدلي بها وأنا على علم أنه إذا تم الأخذ بها كدليل
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Ahmed Shalabi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1وأقوم/ أدلي بها وأنا على علم أنه إذا تم الأخذ بها كدليل
Ahmed Shalabi
4... وقد أدليت به (التصريح) وأنا واثق أنه إذا ما تم تقديمه كدليل
athreehundred


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
i make it knowing that, if it is tendered in evidence
وأقوم/ أدلي بها وأنا على علم أنه إذا تم الأخذ بها كدليل


Explanation:


Ahmed Shalabi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sayed Fathy
9 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
i make it knowing that, if it is tendered in evidence
... وقد أدليت به (التصريح) وأنا واثق أنه إذا ما تم تقديمه كدليل


Explanation:
السلام عليكم

بدأت الترجمة بالقول " وقد..." ليسهل استئناف التركيب الذي يلي الجملة والذي أتوقع أن يكون يفيد حجية قوية للتصريح

مع التحية

athreehundred
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4