get into the bad books of H.M.G

Arabic translation: يُوضع في القائمة السوداء لحكومة المملكة الممتحدة

English term or phrase:get into the bad books of H.M.G
Arabic translation:يُوضع في القائمة السوداء لحكومة المملكة الممتحدة
Entered by: Mahmoud Awad

08:37 Apr 7, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
English term or phrase: get into the bad books of H.M.G
The Shaikh sent Holmes' draft concession to be vetted and approved by the British government and political resident that any additional conditions suggested by Britain would certainly be insisted upon. At their meeting on 22 May the shaikh stated to the political resident that he did not wish to get into the bad books of H.M.G.' because of the oil concession and indicated his wish to receive formal request for a full concession from A.P.O.C and to postpone any further negotiations with Holmes pending the government’s observations and advice.
aya omar
Egypt
يُوضع في القائمة السوداء لحكومة المملكة الممتحدة
Explanation:
يتم وضعه في القائمة السوداء
Selected response from:

Mahmoud Awad
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4يُوضع في القائمة السوداء لحكومة المملكة الممتحدة
Mahmoud Awad
3يمثل اسمهم في سجلات الأشخاص السيئين/المشبوهين لحكومة جلالة الملكة
TargamaT team


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
get into the bad books of h.m.g
يمثل اسمهم في سجلات الأشخاص السيئين/المشبوهين لحكومة جلالة الملكة


Explanation:
يمثل اسمهم في سجلات الأشخاص السيئين/المشبوهين لحكومة جلالة الملكة

TargamaT team
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 243

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
get into the bad books of h.m.g
يُوضع في القائمة السوداء لحكومة المملكة الممتحدة


Explanation:
يتم وضعه في القائمة السوداء

Mahmoud Awad
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8