KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Human Resources

Head of Project Budget Planning and Control Unit

Arabic translation: رئيس وحدة تخطيط ومراقبة موازنات المشروعات


06:02 Apr 3, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Human Resources / Job titles
English term or phrase: Head of Project Budget Planning and Control Unit
This is the terminology of a particular post, required for grading of employees
Drabdulla
Qatar
Arabic translation:رئيس وحدة تخطيط ومراقبة موازنات المشروعات
Explanation:
فضلت استخدام الجمع في "موازنات" و"مشروعات" لأنه يفترض أن هذه الوحدة تخطط وتراقب موازنات مشروعات متعددة متوالية لا مشروع واحد بعينه.
Selected response from:

Ahmed Sultan
Egypt
Grading comment
This answer seems to fit more
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3رئيس وحدة تخطيط موازنة المشروع والرقابة عليها
Abdulrahman Bustani
5رئيس مشروع تخطيط الميزانيه و وحدة الرقابهzax
4رئيس وحدة تخطيط ومراقبة موازنات المشروعاتAhmed Sultan
4رئيس وحدة تخطيط ورقابة موازنة المشاريع
ahmadwadan.com


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
head of project budget planning and control unit
رئيس وحدة تخطيط موازنة المشروع والرقابة عليها


Explanation:


Abdulrahman Bustani
United Arab Emirates
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noha Kamal, PhD.
34 mins
  -> Thanks Noha

agree  Ali Al awadi: that's it..
3 hrs
  -> Thanks Ali

agree  Rehab Mohamed: أؤيد إجابتك لأنه لا يجوز في اللغة العربية الفصل بين المتضايفين
3 hrs
  -> Thanks Rehab

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
head of project budget planning and control unit
رئيس وحدة تخطيط ورقابة موازنة المشاريع


Explanation:
رئيس وحدة تخطيط ورقابة موازنة المشروعات
HTH

ahmadwadan.com
Kuwait
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 24

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
head of project budget planning and control unit
رئيس مشروع تخطيط الميزانيه و وحدة الرقابه


Explanation:
*

zax
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
head of project budget planning and control unit
رئيس وحدة تخطيط ومراقبة موازنات المشروعات


Explanation:
فضلت استخدام الجمع في "موازنات" و"مشروعات" لأنه يفترض أن هذه الوحدة تخطط وتراقب موازنات مشروعات متعددة متوالية لا مشروع واحد بعينه.

Ahmed Sultan
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
This answer seems to fit more