KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Human Resources

Expediting Officer

Arabic translation: موظف تخليص - مخلص - منفذ قضائي


11:23 Apr 3, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Human Resources / Job titles
English term or phrase: Expediting Officer
This is a job title. needed for grading of employees
Drabdulla
Qatar
Arabic translation:موظف تخليص - مخلص - منفذ قضائي
Explanation:
موظف في دائرة التنفيذ القضائي في المحكمة
موظف تخليص جمركي او تخليص لعمليات النقل الدولي
مسؤول العمليات او موظف في ادارة العمليات لشركة صناعية
Selected response from:

Ashraf Sada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5معقب
Mohsin Alabdali
5موظف تخليص - مخلص - منفذ قضائيAshraf Sada
3 +1موظف التعجيل
Abdallah Ali
1 +1مدير التشهيلات
Shazly


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
expediting officer
موظف التعجيل


Explanation:
موظف تسريع الخدمات مثلا

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2007-04-03 11:27:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

تعجيل أو تسريع الخدمات أو المعاملات

Abdallah Ali
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noha Kamal, PhD.
6 mins
  -> Many thanks

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
expediting officer
مدير التشهيلات


Explanation:
مسئول التشهيلات
Facilitator

Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Waleed Mohamed
5 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
expediting officer
موظف تخليص - مخلص - منفذ قضائي


Explanation:
موظف في دائرة التنفيذ القضائي في المحكمة
موظف تخليص جمركي او تخليص لعمليات النقل الدولي
مسؤول العمليات او موظف في ادارة العمليات لشركة صناعية

Example sentence(s):
  • We need an expediting officer to manage the transport operatıon
Ashraf Sada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

138 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
expediting officer
معقب


Explanation:
an expediting officer in Saudi Arabia and most Gilf states is needed to follow up on matters submitted to a government department, such as renewal if the residence permit, obtainig an exit and re-entry visa, etc.

Example sentence(s):
  • The expediting officer shall handle all government relations matters.
  • سوف يتولى المعقب جميع اأمور العلاقات الحكومية
Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16