KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Human Resources

Director of Corporate Support Services

Arabic translation: مدير خدمات دعم الشركة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Director of Corporate Support Services
Arabic translation:مدير خدمات دعم الشركة
Entered by: Shazly

06:03 Apr 4, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Human Resources / Job titles
English term or phrase: Director of Corporate Support Services
This is a new job title in the company in the department of support services.
Drabdulla
Qatar
مدير خدمات دعم الشركة
Explanation:
مدير خدمات دعم المؤسسة
The Corporate Support Services is responsible for providing administrative and technical support to the entire Corporation.
Selected response from:

Shazly
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5مدير الخدمات المعاونة بمؤسسة او شركة
Fathy Shehatto
4مدير خدمات دعم الشركات
Waleed Mohamed
1 +2مدير خدمات دعم الشركة
Shazly


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
director of corporate support services
مدير خدمات دعم الشركة


Explanation:
مدير خدمات دعم المؤسسة
The Corporate Support Services is responsible for providing administrative and technical support to the entire Corporation.

Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ahmadwadan.com
12 mins

agree  Alexander Yeltsov
59 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
director of corporate support services
مدير الخدمات المعاونة بمؤسسة او شركة


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2007-04-04 10:03:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

وطبقا للسياق يكون المعنى المتوافق : مدير الدعم الفني بالشركة

Example sentence(s):
  • .
Fathy Shehatto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
director of corporate support services
مدير خدمات دعم الشركات


Explanation:
أعتقد أن المقصود هو تقديم خدمات دعم لشركات أخرى وليست الشركة التي يعمل فيها

Waleed Mohamed
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Arabic