KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Human Resources

Database Administrator-Oracle Certified Professional

Arabic translation: مدير قاعدة البيانات/حاصل على شهادة اوراكل


05:53 Mar 13, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Human Resources / Job specifications in HR
English term or phrase: Database Administrator-Oracle Certified Professional
needed in the job specifications of IT department
Drabdulla
Qatar
Arabic translation:مدير قاعدة البيانات/حاصل على شهادة اوراكل
Explanation:
http://unterm.un.org/dgaacs/unterm.nsf/WebView?SearchView&Qu...
Selected response from:

Aljobury
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4مدير قاعدة البيانات/حاصل على شهادة اوراكلAljobury
5مدير قاعدة بيانات-محترف حاصل على شهادة أوراكل
moutarjim05


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
database administrator-oracle certified professional
مدير قاعدة البيانات/حاصل على شهادة اوراكل


Explanation:
http://unterm.un.org/dgaacs/unterm.nsf/WebView?SearchView&Qu...

Aljobury
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  abdurrahman
3 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  A-E-D
4 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
16 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Neamaat Shehatah
21 hrs
  -> thank you

3 days12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
database administrator-oracle certified professional
مدير قاعدة بيانات-محترف حاصل على شهادة أوراكل


Explanation:
منصب عمل في إدارة قواعد البيانات

moutarjim05
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): AhmedAMS