KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Human Resources

data migration and schema changes

Arabic translation: نقل المعلومات و تغييرات البنية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:data migration and schema changes
Arabic translation: نقل المعلومات و تغييرات البنية
Entered by: Alexander Yeltsov

05:59 Mar 13, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Human Resources / Job specifications in IT
English term or phrase: data migration and schema changes
The term is part of job description of a Database Administrator
Drabdulla
Qatar
نقل المعلومات و تغييرات البنية
Explanation:
نقل المعلومات و تغييرات البنية
Selected response from:

Alexander Yeltsov
Grading comment
This one seems the fittest
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2نقل المعلومات و تغييرات البنية
Alexander Yeltsov
5التغييرات في خطة وهجرة البياناتAljobury


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
التغييرات في خطة وهجرة البيانات


Explanation:
هجرة البيانات والتغييرات في الخطة

Good luck

Aljobury
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
نقل المعلومات و تغييرات البنية


Explanation:
نقل المعلومات و تغييرات البنية

Alexander Yeltsov
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
This one seems the fittest
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohsin Alabdali
12 hrs
  -> Thank you, Mohsin!

agree  Neamaat Shehatah
17 hrs
  -> Thank you, Hervana!