KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Human Resources

office professional

Arabic translation: إداري محترف


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:office professional
Arabic translation:إداري محترف
Entered by: Amira El-Wattar

06:50 Jul 8, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: office professional
قل هى ادارى محترف أم ادارى متخصص
Amira El-Wattar
إداري محترف
Explanation:
متخصص is more like specialized not professional
Selected response from:

Version Legal & Patent
Lebanon
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1إداري محترفVersion Legal & Patent
4موظف إداري/ غير تنفيذيHelmy Sanabary
4الموظف المهني في/خبير المكتبMoodi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
إداري محترف


Explanation:
متخصص is more like specialized not professional

Version Legal & Patent
Lebanon
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohsin Alabdali
21 mins
  -> Thanks

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الموظف المهني في/خبير المكتب


Explanation:
مثال

مراجعة الشخص المهني/الموظف المهني/ الخبير في المكتب


Moodi
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 48
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your answer but this is a word translation of the term and it is not used in real life....I am trying to find out what it means in real life...


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
موظف إداري/ غير تنفيذي


Explanation:
actually, professionals are the specialized employees and "OFFICE" specifies the work place or specialisation field... i believe this will lead us to and employee based in an office....
Appreiate your reply/ comments.
Thank you in advance
Helmy Sanabary

Example sentence(s):
  • Employers prefer to grant a car for field/ executive employees to the contrary to the office professionals.
Helmy Sanabary
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic