KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Human Resources

Pre-requisites & Post-requisites

Arabic translation: شروط ما قبل التقدم للوظيفة/ شروط ما بعد التقدم للوظيفة


22:57 Feb 2, 2009
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: Pre-requisites & Post-requisites
"Pre-requisites & Post-requisites
 The HR process starts by receiving request to hire from the Management and ends with approving the Manpower Planning "

I didn't post a separate question for each, as they're connected..

Thank you.
Ghada Samir
Egypt
Arabic translation:شروط ما قبل التقدم للوظيفة/ شروط ما بعد التقدم للوظيفة
Explanation:
شروظ/ متطلبات/ معايير ما قبل التقدم للوظيفة

شروظ/ متطلبات/ معايير ما بعد التقدم للوظيفة
Selected response from:

abdurrahman
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3شروط ما قبل التقدم للوظيفة/ شروط ما بعد التقدم للوظيفة
abdurrahman
5المتطلبات المسبقة والمتطلبات اللاحقة
Nadia Ayoub
5شروط/ متطلبات اساسية & شروط/ متطلبات لاحقة
Heba Abed
4شروطمتطلبات قبليةبعدية
Mostafa MOUHIBE
4الشروط المسبقة والضرورات اللاحقةMoodi
3المستلزمات القبلية و المستلزمات البعية
Tarik Boussetta


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
pre-requisites & post-requisites
شروط ما قبل التقدم للوظيفة/ شروط ما بعد التقدم للوظيفة


Explanation:
شروظ/ متطلبات/ معايير ما قبل التقدم للوظيفة

شروظ/ متطلبات/ معايير ما بعد التقدم للوظيفة

Example sentence(s):
  • معايير قبل التقدم بطلب للحصول على وظيفة محددة
abdurrahman
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  asd_trans
1 hr
  -> Many Thanks, Asd_trans

agree  Mahmoud Rayyan
4 hrs
  -> Many Thanks, Mr. Muhamoud

agree  Aymene Zermane
10 hrs
  -> Many Thanks

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pre-requisites & post-requisites
شروط/ متطلبات اساسية & شروط/ متطلبات لاحقة


Explanation:
Pre-requisites = Necessary in order for something to happen
Post-requisties = After of later than

Example sentence(s):
  • A degree is an essential pre-requiste for employment at this level
Heba Abed
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 29

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pre-requisites & post-requisites
الشروط المسبقة والضرورات اللاحقة


Explanation:
.

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 48

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pre-requisites & post-requisites
المتطلبات المسبقة والمتطلبات اللاحقة


Explanation:
..

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 249

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pre-requisites & post-requisites
شروطمتطلبات قبليةبعدية


Explanation:
شروط\متطلبات قبلية\بعدية

Mostafa MOUHIBE
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pre-requisites & post-requisites
المستلزمات القبلية و المستلزمات البعية


Explanation:
المستلزمات القبلية و المستلزمات البعية

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day2 hrs (2009-02-04 01:02:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

البعديةTYPO :)

Tarik Boussetta
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 2