KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Human Resources

not tolerate retaliation

Arabic translation: لن تسمح بالانتقام/بالتصرفات الانتقامية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:not tolerate retaliation
Arabic translation:لن تسمح بالانتقام/بالتصرفات الانتقامية
Entered by: Nadia Ayoub

21:04 Feb 21, 2009
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Human Resources
English term or phrase: not tolerate retaliation
the organization will not tolerate retaliation aganist anyone who reports in good faith any known or suspected improper conduct or a breakdown of security or bussiness control,nor will the organization tolerate retaliation against anyone who participates in an investigation
atefwasfy
لن تسمح بالانتقام/بالتصرفات الانتقامية
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
thank you for your quick help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5لن تسمح بالانتقام/بالتصرفات الانتقامية
Nadia Ayoub
5 +1لن تسمح بالرد بالمقابل برد الصاعبالرد المضاد
Tarik Boussetta
5لا يحتمل الانتقام
mohammed elkhteeb
5لن تتسامح مع الرد الانتقامي
Dr. Ola Siam
4 +1لن تتهاون مع الممارسات الانتقاميةhalani


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
لن تسمح بالانتقام/بالتصرفات الانتقامية


Explanation:
..

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 249
Grading comment
thank you for your quick help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hamadouche Beticha
29 mins
  -> Many thanks Hamadouche :)

agree  Taleb Ebrahim
1 hr
  -> Many thanks Taleb :)

agree  asd_trans
8 hrs
  -> Many thanks Asd :)

agree  Hamid Hajami
10 hrs
  -> Many thanks Hamid :)

agree  Heba Abed: Agree
14 hrs
  -> Many thanks Heba :)

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
لن تسمح بالرد بالمقابل برد الصاعبالرد المضاد


Explanation:
لن تسمح بالرد بالمقابل \ برد الصاع\بالرد المضاد

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2009-02-21 21:37:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

لن تقبل ب\تتساهل مع\لن تجيز\تخول\تغض الطرف

Tarik Boussetta
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Taleb Ebrahim
44 mins
  -> Thx dear Taleb:)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
لن تتسامح مع الرد الانتقامي


Explanation:
لن تتسامح المنظمة مع الانتقام/الرد الانتقامي

Dr. Ola Siam
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
لن تتهاون مع الممارسات الانتقامية


Explanation:
لن تتهاون مع الممارسات الانتقامية

halani
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heba Abed: Agree
6 hrs
  -> thanks Heba

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
لا يحتمل الانتقام


Explanation:
لا يحتمل الانتقام

mohammed elkhteeb
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic