KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Human Resources

At-will employment policy

Arabic translation: سياسة التوظيف حسب مشيئة صاحب العمل

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:At-will employment policy
Arabic translation:سياسة التوظيف حسب مشيئة صاحب العمل
Entered by: ALI DJEBLI

15:51 Jan 28, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Human Resources / Human resources
English term or phrase: At-will employment policy
HR-POLICY
ALI DJEBLI
United States
سياسة التوظيف حسب مشيئة صاحب العمل
Explanation:
A similar question was posted on this forum:

at will employment

My answer was chosed as following:

التوظيف حسب مشيئة صاحب العمل

Link:

http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=334794&keyword=will

On the same basis the present question can be answered as following:

سياسة التوظيف حسب مشيئة صاحب العمل
أو
مبدأ التوظيف حسب مشيئة صاحب العمل
أي أن باستطاعة صاحب العمل توظيف وتسريح العمال حسب مشيئته
Selected response from:

Sami Khamou
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5سياسة التوظيف حسب مشيئة صاحب العمل
Sami Khamou
5 +1سياسة الاستخدام بمشيئة رب العمل والعامل
Dikran


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
سياسة التوظيف حسب مشيئة صاحب العمل


Explanation:
A similar question was posted on this forum:

at will employment

My answer was chosed as following:

التوظيف حسب مشيئة صاحب العمل

Link:

http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=334794&keyword=will

On the same basis the present question can be answered as following:

سياسة التوظيف حسب مشيئة صاحب العمل
أو
مبدأ التوظيف حسب مشيئة صاحب العمل
أي أن باستطاعة صاحب العمل توظيف وتسريح العمال حسب مشيئته


Sami Khamou
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sarsam
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Sarsam

agree  Bilal
4 hrs
  -> Thank you Bilal

agree  Amer al-Azem
2 days 15 hrs
  -> Thank you Amer

agree  Saleh Ayyub
3 days 3 hrs
  -> Thank you Saleh

agree  Awad Balaish
8 days

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
سياسة الاستخدام بمشيئة رب العمل والعامل


Explanation:
أو

سياسة الاستخدام برضا/ بموافقة رب العمل والعامل

WHAT IS EMPLOYMENT "AT-WILL"?

It is the law in Colorado, as in most states, that, in the absence of an explicit contract to the contrary, every employment is presumed to be an "at-will" employment. What this means is that either the employer or the employee are free to terminate the employment at any time for no cause whatever and without notice. As originally applied, employment "at-will" meant that both employer and employee could terminate or change the employment relationship without thereby being subjected to legal liability for the termination.

HTH

Dikran



    Reference: http://www.talk-law.com/pubpol.shtml
Dikran
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in ArmenianArmenian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AhmedAMS
317 days