KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Human Resources

high volume jobs

Arabic translation: للمهام ضخمة الحجم


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:high volume jobs
Arabic translation:للمهام ضخمة الحجم
Entered by: Ahmed Samir

06:55 Dec 6, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: high volume jobs
context:
-Develops and manages multiple talent streams (i.e., internal and external) for high volume and/or critical jobs
Ahmed Samir
Egypt
للمهام ضخمة الحجم
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Noha Kamal, PhD.
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6للمهام ضخمة الحجم
Noha Kamal, PhD.
5 +2وظاف ذات مهام وواجبات مكثفة
Mohammad Gornas
3الوظائف القيادية
hassan zekry


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
للمهام ضخمة الحجم


Explanation:


Noha Kamal, PhD.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TAKOAS
1 hr

agree  Nadia Ayoub
2 hrs

agree  Linah Ababneh
3 hrs

agree  samah A. fattah
6 hrs

agree  Riadh Muslih
22 hrs

agree  Mohamed Hosni: مهام من الحجم الضخم" أفضل ترجمتها على هذا النحو "
1 day 7 mins

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
الوظائف القيادية


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 70

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
وظاف ذات مهام وواجبات مكثفة


Explanation:
Demanding and work intensive jobs

Mohammad Gornas
Sudan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amira A Wahab
1 hr

agree  yen_yang
4 days