KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Human Resources

Stakeholder Perspective

Arabic translation: منظور أصحاب المصلحة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Stakeholder Perspective
Arabic translation:منظور أصحاب المصلحة
Entered by: Marwa Shehata

09:48 Feb 22, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources / Corporate development
English term or phrase: Stakeholder Perspective
The term is related to the formation of new corporate strategy for a governmental organisation. The term is specifically related to a powerpoint presentation on the Strategy Map of the Support Services Affairs whcih includes basically 4 departments: IT, HR, General Services and Finance. It is among other terms in the slide such as "outcomes perspective, Process perspective, growth perspective etc.
Drabdulla
Qatar
منظور أصحاب المصلحة
Explanation:
وجهة نظر أصحاب المصلحة
Selected response from:

Marwa Shehata
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4منظور أصحاب المصلحة
Marwa Shehata
5منظور المساهمين - المستثمرين
Rania1974
5من منظور الأطراف المعنية/المعنيينArabicAlaa
4منظور / توقع المساهمين
hassan zekry
4منظور ذوي العلاقة
Haytham Boles


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stakeholder perspective
منظور / توقع المساهمين


Explanation:
توقعات حملة الأسهم

hassan zekry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 70

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
stakeholder perspective
منظور أصحاب المصلحة


Explanation:
وجهة نظر أصحاب المصلحة

Marwa Shehata
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Agree. Thanks Marwa


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Moodi
16 mins
  -> شكرًا جزيلًا

agree  Liliane Hatem
34 mins
  -> شكرًا جزيلًا

agree  Heba Abed
4 hrs
  -> شكرًا جزيلًا

agree  Samar Higazi
1 day2 hrs
  -> شكرًا جزيلًا

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
stakeholder perspective
من منظور الأطراف المعنية/المعنيين


Explanation:
يشير المصطلح لكل من يعنيه الأمر وعادة ما يستخدم في عالم الاستراتيجية وتطوير القدرات المؤسسية

ArabicAlaa
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stakeholder perspective
منظور ذوي العلاقة


Explanation:
منظور ذوي العلاقة

Haytham Boles
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in AramaicAramaic

3 days2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
stakeholder perspective
منظور المساهمين - المستثمرين


Explanation:
منظور المساهمين - المستثمرين

Rania1974
Jordan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic