KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Human Resources

Service Level Agreement (SLA) Performance

Arabic translation: اتفاقية تقييم مستوى أداء الخدمات


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Service Level Agreement (SLA) Performance
Arabic translation:اتفاقية تقييم مستوى أداء الخدمات
Entered by: hassan zekry

07:22 Feb 23, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources / Corporate development
English term or phrase: Service Level Agreement (SLA) Performance
Kind of agreement or contract made with outsourced agencies to measure the performance level
Drabdulla
Qatar
اتفاقية تقييم مستوى أداء الخدمات
Explanation:
اتفاقية / عقد تقييم مستوى الآداء
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1اتفاقية مستوى الخدمة - تقييم
Rania1974
4 +1اتفاقية تقييم مستوى أداء الخدمات
hassan zekry


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
service level agreement (sla) performance
اتفاقية تقييم مستوى أداء الخدمات


Explanation:
اتفاقية / عقد تقييم مستوى الآداء

hassan zekry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 70
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmed Badawy: fine
12 mins

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
service level agreement (sla) performance
اتفاقية مستوى الخدمة - تقييم


Explanation:
Service level agreement is arranged by two parities on which one party evaluate the performance of the other party

Rania1974
Jordan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ibrahim I. Ibrahim: I agree.
5 days