from all around an employee

Arabic translation: من كافة الظروف المحيطة بالموظف

09:32 Aug 7, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Human Resources / from all around an employee
English term or phrase: from all around an employee
In Human Resources or Industrial Psychology, 360-degree feedback, also known as multi-rater feedback, multisource feedback, or multisource assessment, is feedback that comes from all around an employee.
Yosra Montasser
Egypt
Arabic translation:من كافة الظروف المحيطة بالموظف
Explanation:
من كافة ما يحيط بالموظف
Selected response from:

mona elshazly
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4كافة المحيطين بالموظف
Ibrahim Sanad
3 +1من كافة الظروف المحيطة بالموظف
mona elshazly


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
من كافة الظروف المحيطة بالموظف


Explanation:
من كافة ما يحيط بالموظف

mona elshazly
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Muhammad Khalid
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
كافة المحيطين بالموظف


Explanation:
The context suggests that "all" refers to those around the employee such as raters.

Ibrahim Sanad
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search